Concerts

February 17th 11.00am
Riverside Arts Centre, Sunbury

Schumann    Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26
Schumann    Arabesque Op. 18
Sibelius    Sonata in F major Op. 12

February 22nd 1.00pm
The Woodville, Gravesend

Schumann    Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26
Sibelius    Valse triste Op. 44
Sibelius    Sonata in F major Op. 12

March 5th 1.10pm
St James’s Church Piccadilly

Schumann    Papillons Op. 2
Schumann    Arabesque Op. 18
Schumann    Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26

April 3rd 12.45pm
NPL Musical Society, Teddington

Schumann    Papillons Op. 2
Schumann    Arabesque Op. 18
Schumann    Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26

April 11th 7.30pm
Clitheroe Concerts Society (duo)

Mozart    Andante with Variations in G major KV501
David Matthews    Variations on a theme by Haydn Op. 144
Schubert    Fantasie in F minor D940
Debussy    Petite suite
Prokofiev    ‘Classical’ Symphony (arr. Hasegawa)
Ravel    La Valse

April 20th 8.00pm
Sendesaal Bremen, Germany

Schumann    Papillons Op. 2
Schumann    Fantasie in C major Op. 17
Schumann    Arabesque Op. 18
Schumann    Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26

May 10th 2018 1pm
St George’s Bristol

Schumann    Fantasie in C major Op. 17
Sibelius    Valse triste Op. 44
Sibelius    Sonata in F major Op. 12

June 7th 2018 12.00 noon
Hatchlands, Surrey

Schumann    Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26
Sibelius    Valse triste Op. 44
Sibelius    Sonata in F major Op. 12

July 11th 1.00pm
Pound Arts Centre, Corsham

Grieg    Stimmungen Op. 73
Sibelius    Sonatina in E major Op. 67 no 2
Schumann    Faschingsschwank aus Wien Op. 26

August 24th 2.00pm
Presteigne Festival

Grieg    Stimmungen, Op. 73 Nos 1, 2,4,6 and 3
David Matthews    Variations for piano, Op. 72
Cydonie Banting    New Work (premiere)
Sibelius    Sonatina in E, Op. 67 No 2
Erkki-Sven Tüür    Piano Sonata

August 27th 7.00pm
Presteigne Festival

Mozart    Quintet in E Flat, K452
Huw Watkins    Four Inventions
Gareth Moorcraft    New Work (premiere)
Shared concert, including works by Martin Butler
and Emma-Ruth Richards.

September 9th TBC
Landmark Arts Centre Teddington

Programme TBC

19th-28th October 4pm
Cruise on Balmoral to Germany

Three concerts, programmes TBC.

November 8th TBC 1.00pm
St George’s Bristol (duo)

Programme TBC

Design by James Shedden